18:00 - 19:00 Registration
19:00 Welcome cocktail at Kafeneio

08:00 - 9:00 Registration
09:00 - 10:00 Keynote Speaker: Bart Preneel
"Lightweight and Secure Cryptographic Implementations for the Internet of Things"
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 - 12:30

Session 1 - TPM 2.0  and Physical Unclonable Functions

"DAA-related APIs in TPM2.0 Revisited"
Li Xi, Kang Yang, Zhenfeng Zhang, Dengguo Feng

"Continuous Tamper-proof Logging using TPM 2.0"
Arunesh Sinha, Limin Jia, Paul England, and Jacob R. Lorch

"Lightweight Anti-Counterfeiting Solution for Low-End Commodity Hardware Using Inherent PUFs "
Andre Schaller, Tolga Arul, Vincent van der Leest, and Stefan Katzenbeisser

"Evaluation of Bistable Ring PUFs using Single Layer Neural Networks"
Dieter Schuster and Robert Hesselbart

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30

Session 2 - Trust in Embedded and Mobile Systems

"Affordable Separation on Embedded Platforms: Soft Reboot Enabled Virtualization on a Dual Mode System"
Oliver Schwarz, Christian Gehrmann and Viktor Do

"Owner-centric Protection of Unstructured Data on Smartphones"
Yajin Zhou, Kapil Singh, and Xuxian Jiang

"On Usable Location Privacy for Android with Crowd-Recommendations"
Benjamin Henne, Christian Kater, and Matthew Smith

15:30 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 17:30 Keynote Speaker: Pierangela Samarati
"Data Protection in the Cloud"
20:00 Gala dinner

08:00 - 9:00 Registration
09:00 - 10:00 Keynote Speaker: Paul England
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 - 12:30

Session 3 - Trust in the Web

"Large-scale Security Analysis of the Web: Challenges and Findings"
Tom van Goethem, Ping Chen, Nick Nikiforakis, Lieven Desmet, and Wouter Joosen

"Towards A Vulnerability Tree Security Evaluation of OpenStack's Logical Architecture"
Doudou Fall, Takeshi Okuda, Youki Kadobayashi, and Suguru Yamaguchi

"PrivLoc: Preventing Location Tracking in Geofencing Services"
Jens Mathias Bohli, Dan Dobre, Ghassan O. Karame, Wenting Li

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30

Session 4 - Trust and Trustworthiness

"Hiding Transaction Amounts and Balances in Bitcoin"
Elli Androulaki and Ghassan O. Karame

"Integration of Data-minimising Authentication into Authorization"
Dhouha Ayed, Patrik Bichsel, Jan Camenisch, and Jerry den Hartog

"Evaluating Trustworthiness through Monitoring: The Foot, the Horse and the Elephant"
Vinh Bui, Richard Verhoeven, and Johan Lukkien

15:30 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 17:30 Keynote Speaker: Timo Kasper
" Sweet Dreams and Nightmares: Security in the Internet of Things"

09:00 - 11:00

Special Session on Emerging Cyber Security Challenges in the Era of Future Internet

Moderator and Session Chair: Ioannis Askoxylakis, FORTH-ICS, GR

"Trust in Future Internet: the potential of Trustworthiness Enabling Technologies"
Pascal Bisson, Thales, FR

"Who turned off the lights? Detecting ATPs in electricity networks"
Jorge Cuellar, Siemens, DE

"Security in vehicular platforms"
Vassilis Prevelakis, TU Braunschweig, DE

Talk: TBA
Claire Vishik, Intel, UK

Special Session on Hardware-entangled Primitives: PUFs and More

Moderator and Session Chair: Ahmad-Reza Sadeghi, TU Darmstadt / CASED, DE

"PUFs : Where are we standing?"
Jean-Pierre Seifert, Technische Universität Berlin & Telekom Innovation Laboratories, DE

"How puffy are PUFs? - On the state of the art of PUF-based protocol design and analysis"
Christian Wachsmann, CASED, DE

11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break
11:30 - 12:45

Poster session (shared with WISTP)

"Extending Development Methodologies with Trustworthiness-By-Design for Socio-Technical Systems"
Nazila Gol Mohammadi, Torsten Bandyszak, Sachar Paulus, Per Håkon Meland, Thorsten Weyer and Klaus Pohl

"Challenges in Establishing Trustworthy Collaborations for Timely Responses to Emergency Animal Disease Incidents"
John Zic

"Authentication System using Encrypted Discrete Biometrics Data"
Kazuo Ohzeki, YuanYu Wei, Masaaki Kajihara, Masahiro Takatsuka, Yutaka Hirakawa, and Toru Sugimoto

"On the Development of Automated Forensic Analysis Methods for Mobile Devices"
Panagiotis Andriotis, Theo Tryfonas, George Oikonomou, Shancang Li, Zacharias Tzermias, Konstantinos Xynos, Huw Read, and Vassilis Prevelakis

"A Trusted Knowledge Management System for Multi-layer Threat Analysis"
Thanasis Petsas, Kazuya Okada, Hajime Tazaki, Gregory Blanc, and Pawel Pawlinski

"Diagraming approach to structure the security lessons: Evaluation using Cognitive Dimensions"
Ying He, Maria Evangelopoulou, and Zhengshuai Lin

"TRACER: A Platform for Securing Legacy Code"
Kostantinos Stroggylos, Dimitris Mitropoulos, Zacharias Tzermias, Panagiotis Papadopoulos, Fotios Rafailidis, Diomidis Spinellis, Sotiris Ioannidis, and Panagiotis Katsaros

"Facilitating Trust on Data through Provenance"
Manolis Stamatogiannakis, Paul Groth, and Herbert Bos

"Early Warning Intrusion Detection System"
Panos Chatziadam, Ioannis G. Askoxylakis, Nikolaos E. Petroulakis and Alexandros G. Fragkiadakis

12:45 Closing remarks
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch
14:30 - 18:00 or 19:00 Visit to the archaelogical museum of Heraklion